Le Guess Who? 2021

Featuring programs curated by John Dwyer, Lucrecia Dalt, Matana Roberts, Midori Takada, and Phil Elverum

4-Day Passes for LGW21 available now

Le Guess Who? Recordings

Visit our archive for exclusive recordings of performances at the festival

Line-up

The curators & initial line-up for Le Guess Who? 2021 have been revealed:

Show list
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Curator: Lucrecia Dalt Curator: Lucrecia Dalt
Curated by Phil Elverum
Curator: Phil Elverum Curator: Phil Elverum
Curated by Matana Roberts
Curator: Matana Roberts Curator: Matana Roberts
Curated by Midori Takada
Curator: Midori Takada Curator: Midori Takada
Curated by John Dwyer
Curator: John Dwyer Curator: John Dwyer
Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume Artist in residence: Alabaster dePlume
Curated by John Dwyer
Bent Arcana Bent Arcana
Arooj Aftab Arooj Aftab Pa Salieu Pa Salieu Mazaher Mazaher Siti Muharam Siti Muharam
Curated by Midori Takada
Ton-Klami Ton-Klami
Curated by Phil Elverum
the Microphones the Microphones
Curated by Matana Roberts
Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble Damon Locks' Black Monument Ensemble
Black Country, New Road Black Country, New Road William Basinski performing Lamentations William Basinski performing Lamentations KeiyaA KeiyaA
Curated by John Dwyer
Faust IV Live! Faust IV Live!
Curated by John Dwyer
OSEES OSEES
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Julián Mayorga Julián Mayorga
Uncloud presents
Ana Roxanne Ana Roxanne
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Marcelle/Another Nice Mess Marcelle/Another Nice Mess
Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq Ghalia Benali in Hadret Ishq
Uncloud presents
Galya Bisengalieva Galya Bisengalieva
Curated by Phil Elverum
Mari Kalkun Mari Kalkun
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Tarta Relena Tarta Relena
L'Rain L'Rain Bohren & Der Club of Gore Bohren & Der Club of Gore DJ Lycox DJ Lycox Vanishing Twin Vanishing Twin
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Turkana Turkana
Curated by John Dwyer
Earth Girl Helen Brown Earth Girl Helen Brown
Sessa Sessa
Curated by Phil Elverum
Duma Duma
Spirit Fest Spirit Fest
Curated by John Dwyer
Gustaf Gustaf
Curated by John Dwyer
Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers Brigid Dawson & Sunwatchers
Curated by Matana Roberts
Joëlle Léandre Joëlle Léandre
Parrenin/Weinrich Parrenin/Weinrich Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh Ronald Langestraat & Tim Koh
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Beatriz Ferreyra Beatriz Ferreyra
Curated by John Dwyer
Old Time Relijun Old Time Relijun
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Felix Kubin Felix Kubin
Curated by Phil Elverum
Lori Goldston Lori Goldston
Curated by Matana Roberts
Oren Ambarchi Oren Ambarchi
Conjunto Papa Upa Conjunto Papa Upa
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Diaki Diaki
Kiko Dinucci Kiko Dinucci
Curated by Matana Roberts
Irreversible Entanglements Irreversible Entanglements
Etran de L'Aïr Etran de L'Aïr Tara Clerkin Trio Tara Clerkin Trio
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Authentically Plastic Authentically Plastic
Curated by Midori Takada
Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids Ensemble Klang presents Thrift Hybrids
Curated by Matana Roberts
Jesu Jesu
Curated by Lucrecia Dalt
Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway Lucrecia Dalt & Aaron Dilloway
Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes Aquiles Navarro & Tcheser Holmes PAINT PAINT
Nyege Nyege Tapes present Hakuna Kulala Club Night
Menzi Menzi
Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Alexander Scriabin - 'Le Poème du Feu' performed by Radio Philharmonic Orchestra
Uncloud presents
Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF) Vladislav Delay AV live (visuals by AGF)
Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout Gebroeders Dieleman van Eeckhout The Necks The Necks Model Home Model Home Pink Siifu Pink Siifu SPAZA SPAZA Lucinda Chua Lucinda Chua

More artists to be announced.

This website uses cookies. More information here.
Accept Cookies